VisaHQ.com Visas Brazil visa Brazil visa for India passport holder

			Brazil Visa

Brazil visa for India passport holder living in United States of America

Live help:
800-345-6541800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Scientific Research visa
required
Crew visa
required
Student visa
required
Work visa
required
Missionary visa
required


Please upload your photo upon completion of your order.

Fill out Brazil tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Brazilian visa application form. Completed application form for Brazil will be prepared within 5 business hours of order submission, and emailed to you to download, print and sign.
b
Original, SIGNED India passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport-type photograph: 1. A recent 2' x 2' passport photo of the applicant, front view, white background. Must be taken within the past 6 months. A digital copy of your photo MUST be uploaded upon completion of your order.
d
Proof of status. Notarized evidence of your legal status in US (Notarized copy of Green card, US visa, I-20, H1B approval notice. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
e
Proof of residency. A notarized copy of driver's license, notarized copy of a lease or notarized major utility bill (Water, Gas, Electric, Sewage) for the most recent month, showing the applicants name and current address. The document itself must be notarized. Separate notary letters will not be accepted by the Consulate.
f
Itinerary. A photocopy of round trip tickets or a letter signed by a travel agent with confirmed round trip tickets. Itinerary is not acceptable unless showing ticket numbers and that the ticket is paid for. If you will be entering and/or exiting Brazil by LAND please submit:
• Ticketed flight itinerary showing flights into and out of the region.
• A letter addressed to the "Consulate of Brazil, Visa Section" explaining exactly how, when, and where you will be entering and leaving Brazil.
• A copy of your most recent monthly bank statement.
If you will be entering and/or exiting Brazil by SEA please submit:
• Official receipt or boarding pass from the Cruise line listing the applicant as a passenger and showing that the balance has been paid in full.
• Official daily port itinerary from the cruise line listing the applicant as a passenger and showing the port location for each day of the cruise.

g
Yellow Fever Vaccination. If the applicant has traveled within the last 90 days to any of the Yellow Fever Countries an International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever will be required.
h
Conference or Seminar. If attending a conference or seminar, a letter of invitation from the organization in Brazil which is hosting the event and a day-by-day itinerary of the event.
i
Bank Statement. Original or notarized bank statements for the past 3 months. The most recent statement should show evidence of sufficient funds for travel and have account holder's name stated on the statement.
Additional required documents for minors (under 18):
Birth certificate. Two NOTARIZED copies of the applicant's birth certificate.

Letter of consent. Two NOTARIZED letters of consent from the Atlanta Consulate, signed by both parents. This form is available here.

Notarized application form. The form must be signed by both parents and the signatures must be NOTARIZED. Both signatures must fit inside the signature box.

Polio vaccination. For applicants between the ages of 3 months and 6 years, a certificate of vaccination against Polio is required. If the child cannot be inoculated, please submit a notarized letter from the child's physician.

Parents' passport copies. Copies of both parents' passports.

Brazil tourist visa fees for citizens of India

Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 8-10 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Brazil: 90 days Brazil visa help
Maximum stay in Brazil: 90 days Brazil visa help
Credit card
Brazil visa for citizens of India is required. For more information please contact the nearest Brazil embassy.